General Chair:

Carla Dal Sasso Freitas (UFRGS)

Organizing Committee:

Carla Dal Sasso Freitas (UFRGS)

Luciana Nedel (UFRGS)

João Comba (UFRGS)

Jacob Scharcanski (UFRGS)


Publicity Chair:

Anderson Maciel (UCS)


Workshop of Theses and Dissertations Chairs:

Thomas Lewiner (PUC-Rio)

Ricardo Torres (UNICAMP)

Workshop of Undergraduate Works Chairs:

Luciana Nedel (UFRGS)

Nelson Mascarenhas (UFSCAR)

Workshops Chairs:

Hemerson Pistori (UCDB)

João Comba (UFRGS)

Tutorials Chairs:

Luciano Silva (UFPR)

Manuel Oliveira (UFRGS)

Video Festival Chairs:

Isabel Manssour (PUCRS)

Claudio Jung (UFRGS)

Special Session on Works in Progress Chairs:

Ricardo Marroquim (UFRJ)

William Robson Schwartz (University of Maryland, College Park , USA)


Local Organizing Committee:

Lourdes Tassinari

Carlos Alberto Silveira Jr

Marcelo Hernandez Borba

Juliano Franz

Leornado Fischer

Renato Silveira

Christian Pagot

Jonatas Medeiros

Marilena Maule

André Spritzer

Barbara Bellaver

Guilherme Oliveira

Leandro Fernandes

Luiz Fernando Scheidegger

Rosália Schneider

Francisco de Moura Pinto

Samantha Cañete


Advisory Committee:

Alexandre Falcão (UNICAMP)

Cláudio Jung (UFRGS)

Geovan Tavares (PUC-Rio)

Hélio Lopes (PUC-Rio)

Jacob Scharcanski (UFRGS)

Jorge Stolfi (UNICAMP)

Luciano da Fountoura Costa (USP-São Carlos)

Luis Gustavo Nonato (USP-São Carlos)

Luiz Velho (IMPA)

Marcelo Walter (UFPE)

Nelson Mascarenhas (UFSCAR)

Roberto Lotufo (UNICAMP)

Program Chairs:

Olga Bellon (UFPR)

Claudio Esperança (UFRJ)


Program Committee:

Adelailson Peixoto da Silva, UFAL – Brazil

Adilson Gonzaga, USP – Brazil

Agma Traina, USP-São Carlos – Brazil

Alberto Del Bimbo, University of Firenze – Italy

Alceu Britto Jr., PUC-PR – Brazil

Aldo von Wangenheim, UFSC – Brazil

Aleix Martinez, The Ohio State University – USA

Alejandro Frery, UFAL – Brazil

Alessandro Koerich, PUC-PR – Brazil

Alexandre Falcão, UNICAMP – Brazil

Anil Jain, Michigan State University – USA

Arnaldo de Albuquerque, UFMG – Brazil

Anderson Maciel, UCS – Brazil

Antonio Oliveira, UFRJ – Brazil

Ankit Mohan, Massachusetts Institute of Technology – USA

Aparecido Nilceu Marana, UNESP – Brazil

Carla Dal Sasso Freitas, UFRGS – Brazil

Célia A. Z. Barcelos, Universidade Federal de Uberlândia – Brazil

Cem Ünsalan, Yeditepe University – Turkey

Claudio Jung, UFRGS – Brazil

Claudio Silva, University of Utah – USA

Daniel G. Aliaga, Purdue University – USA

David Menotti, UFOP – Brazil

Denise Guliato, Universidade Federal de Uberlândia – Brazil

Diego Nehab, IMPA – Brazil

Dmitry Goldgof, University of South Florida – USA

Edwin Hancock, University of York – UK

Eros Comunello, UFSC – Brazil

Esteban Walter Gonzalez Clua, UFF – Brazil

Gérard Medioni, University of Southern California – USA

Gladimir Baranoski, University of Waterloo – Canada

Guido Cortelazzo, University of Padova – Italy

Haim Levkowitz, University of Massachusetts Lowell – USA

Hélio Lopes, PUC-Rio – Brazil

Hemerson Pistori, UCDB – Brazil

Ilan Shimshoni, University of Haifa – Israel

Ioannis Stamos, The City University of New York – USA

Jacob Scharcanski, UFRGS – Brazil

Jayaram Udupa, University of Pennsylvania – USA

Juan Climent, Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya – Spain

José L. de Souza Pinto, UFAM – Brazil

João Luiz Dihl Comba, UFRGS – Brazil

Joao Paulo Góis, UFABC – Brazil

Jos Stam, Autodesk Research – USA

José Pinheiro Neto, IFET – Amazonas – Brazil

Kim Boyer, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute – USA

Konrad Polthier – Freie Universität Berlin

Leif Kobbelt, RTWH Aachen – Germany

Luciano Fontoura Costa, USP, São Carlos – Brazil

Luciano Silva, UFPR – Brazil

Luis Gustavo Nonato, USP, São Carlos – Brazil

Luiz Henrique de Figueiredo, IMPA – Brazil

Luiz Oliveira, UFPR – Brazil

Manoj Gaur, Malaviya National Institute of Technology – India

Manuel Menezes de Oliveira Neto, UFRGS – Brazil

Marc Alexa, Technical University of Berlin – Germany

Marc Olano, University of Maryland – USA

Marcelo Siqueira, UFRN – Brazil

Marcelo Walter, UFRGS – Brazil

Maria Andréia Formico Rodrigues, UNIFOR – Brazil

Maria Cristina Ferreira de Oliveira, USP-São Carlos – Brazil

Mário Montenegro, UFMG – Brazil

Michel Couprie, Université Paris Est – France

Nelson Mascarenhas, UFSCAR – Brazil

Onur Hamsici, The Ohio State University – USA

Nina Hirata, USP – Brasil

Patrick Flynn, University of Notre Dame – USA

Paulo Roma Cavalcanti, UFRJ – Brazil

Pierre Poulin, Université de Montréal – Canada

Rangachar Kasturi, University of South Florida – USA

Ricardo Lopes de Queiroz, UnB – Brazil

Ricardo Marroquim, UFRJ – Brazil

Ricardo Torres, UNICAMP – Brazil

Robert Fisher, University of Edinburgh – UK

Roberto Cesar Jr., USP – Brazil

Roberto Hirata Jr., USP – Brazil

Roberto Lotufo, UNICAMP – Brazil

Rosane Minghim, USP-São Carlos – Brazil

Sergio Damas, European Centre for Soft Computing – Spain

Silvio Guimarães, PUC-MG – Brazil

Siome Klein Goldenstein, UNICAMP – Brazil

Sudeep Sarkar, University of South Florida – USA

Thomas Ertl, University of Stuttgart – Germany

Thomas Lewiner, PUC-RJ – Brazil

Valerio Pascucci, University of Utah – USA

Vijay Laxmi, Malaviya National Institute of Technology – India

Waldemar Celes, PUC-RJ – Brazil

Wu Shin-Ting, UNICAMP – Brazil

Xiaoyi Jiang, University of Muenster – Germany